May 15, 1998

Today was my first appointment after the RAI treatment.  I had blood work done on May 8th.  All I was told was that things looked very good and that if I felt any flu like symptoms I was to get in touch with Blonde Bimbo’s office.  She informed me that she was going to be gone on six weeks holidays and that my next appointment would be on July 25th.

My lab results from the May 8th blood work is as follows:

TSH was 0.2 with the lab normal being .46-3.6

  • Free Thyroxine was 29 with the lab normal being 10-26
  • Thiiodothyronine was 2.6
  • AST was 18 with the lab normal being 9-29
  • Alk. Phosphate 167 with the lab normal being 32-103
  • Total Bilirubin was 4 with the lab normal being 0-19

 

This entry was posted in Autoimmune disease. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s